Hi Oluwa! Thanks so much for visiting me here …

Comment on The Church Girl – Part One by Ufuomaee.

Hi Oluwa! Thanks so much for visiting me here 🙂 I appreciate you.

Ufuomaee Also Commented

The Church Girl – Part One
LOL! I just hope the changes to the story will glorify God. I think there are more lessons to be drawn from this story 🙂


The Church Girl – Part One
They are all available under the category The Church Girl! Thank for reading and commenting. Pls share too 🙂


The Church Girl – Part One
Thanks! There are six more parts 🙂


Recent Comments by Ufuomaee

Confessions of an ex-‘Jesus Christian’ (7)
Hi Keith, thanks for reading and dropping your comment. You said “it was decided” that you couldn’t join. Who made that decision?

No, I haven’t considered going back on the streets to “witness in my own way”. What am I witnessing on the streets? That I believe we should all live on the streets because Jesus had no place to lay His head?

I don’t believe or think like them anymore. I don’t believe that living on the streets and sharing flyers about “the system” and saying that Jesus teaches us to leave our jobs and follow Him, is the way Jesus wanted us to preach the gospel.

Is that what you believe?

Cheers, Ufuoma.


The Atheist – Episode Nine
Thanks Nike 🤗 I appreciate your feedback. Glad you liked it, though we’re not done. 😁


The Atheist – Episode Nine
Thanks, Laurina! Glad to know you’ve been reading 🙂


The Atheist – Episode Seven
Thanks Emeke! I really appreciate the feedback 🙂


The Atheist – Episode Six
Yeah… sometimes, despite the evidence before them, they get so angry, they do not regard the fear of God, the beginning of wisdom. I’m glad you’re all caught up! Let’s see where Samuel takes him…


Categories: Uncategorised