Yeah… Hmmmm. I’d love to know what you’re …

Comment on ‘Til Death Do Us Part – A Short Story by Ufuomaee.

Yeah… Hmmmm. I’d love to know what you’re thinking 🙂 Seriously that such could happen, or seriously that I could write this?

Ufuomaee Also Commented

‘Til Death Do Us Part – A Short Story
Thanks for reading and dropping your comment for me. Yes, that’s one of the lessons the story communicates. We need to seek WISDOM before marriage. In fact, before all things…


‘Til Death Do Us Part – A Short Story
Thanks for the feedback Ijay. What would you do in her shoes?


‘Til Death Do Us Part – A Short Story
Thanks for reading and dropping your comment. Yes, not all endings are good… Sometimes, we need the reality check. God helps us all with the choices we make in this life.


Recent Comments by Ufuomaee

Confessions of an ex-‘Jesus Christian’ (7)
Hi Caz, nice to hear from you. I appreciate your perspective.

I wouldn’t mind chatting with you further, but I would like to know who I am chatting with, as you know who you are chatting with.

I sense you have an affiliation, past or current with the Jesus Christians. You can email me at me@ufuomaee.com, and please introduce yourself, if you want to chat and know what I’m up to these days… But I think I’m pretty out there… I’m an author, my works are public.

Thanks again for reading and commenting.

Cheers, Ufuoma.


Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Thanks for writing back, Malcolm. I know of someone else who had a similar relationship with the JCs while I was with them.

By all means, go on your trial four weeks. Let’s see how it goes. But treat this like a marriage…Do your homework before you get joined with them.

I didn’t. I’ve always been hasty, and it has landed me in a lot of trouble in my life. I thought that was acting in faith, but fear can masquerade as faith.

I wish you all the best whatever decision you make.

Sincerely, Ufuoma.


Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Thank you, Malcolm! Wow, you’ve been in courtship with them for long… why is now the time to enter the marriage? I hope you get my analogy, lol!

But seriously, what were the things that prevented you from joining before, and what has convinced you to do so now?

Thanks for reading and commenting 🙂


Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Thank you, Sally. I’m glad my story made a difference for you ??


The Atheist – Episode Five
Wow! Glad you found me here ? I’m happy to hear God has preserved you. Stay faithful ?


Categories: Uncategorised