Maybe a JW would be better for expressing their core …

Comment on Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On by Ufuomaee.

Maybe a JW would be better for expressing their core beliefs. From what I know, they say that God the Father is greater than Jesus, who they believe is the Son of God. I agree with that. I shared my understanding on the doctrine of the trinity in my post, THE SPIRIT OF GOD. I have always believed that we won’t fully understand nor appreciate this relationship between Father and Son and how they are both God and eternally co-existing, but I believe God granted me more clarity as He gave me inspiration to write that post.

Christians have been divided by doctrine forever, and doctrine is very important. However, the most important commandment is to love one another as Christ loves us, and I think we all fall short in this regard, especially when we start splitting hairs over doctrine. The core of the gospel message is that Christ died for our sins, and He has risen and will return for us, and all who believe will live forever with God.

Cheers, Ufuoma.

Ufuomaee Also Commented

Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Thanks so much for reading and commenting 🤗


Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Hi Cole, I’d like to know more about you and your project/campaign. Please send me an email at me@ufuomaee.com. Thanks!


Interview With An Ex-‘Jesus Christian’ – Ten Years On
Okay, thanks. I’ve never noticed this with anyone else. I know it doesn’t allow people to copy and paste. Will look into it, thanks.

Yeah, I appreciate the share. Thanks.


Recent Comments by Ufuomaee

A Small World – Season Three (A Few Good Men) #36
Yes, it is sweet when it’s mutual! Thanks for commenting 😁


A Small World – Season Three (A Few Good Men) #35
Lol, Laurina! We’ve got to make it more interesting 🙂 And yeah, I hope Temi gets out of her funk. Thanks again for reading and commenting.


A Small World – Season Three (A Few Good Men) #31
Oyinda, right? Hmmm… Let God just take control over that one.


Broken – The Epilogue (A New Beginning)
Thank you, Dave 🤗


A Small World – Season Three (A Few Good Men) #27
Thanks Laurina 🙂 I’m only just seeing this. Please, keep the commentary coming.


Categories: Uncategorised